2017 Playoffs

Below you will find the 2017 BMSPA playoff standings and schedule.

Playoff Standings

Pool A

Pool A contains teams from the regular season that ranked 1st (The Lumberjacks), 4th (Kichesippi), 5th (Broadway Vipers) and 8th (Central Precast Finest).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 The Lumberjacks 6 0 6 0 0 129 38 91 54 12 1.000
2 Kichesippi 6 0 3 3 0 94 70 24 8 6 .500
3 Broadway Vipers 6 0 3 3 0 82 90 -8 -2 6 .500
4 Central Precast Finest 6 0 0 6 0 35 142 -107 -60 0 .000

Pool B

Pool B contains teams from the regular season that ranked 2nd (Beavers), 3rd (Mortgage Edge), 6th (Hitmen) and 7th (Brunet Realty 89ers).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 Brunet Realty 89ers 6 0 4 2 0 119 97 22 20 8 .667
2 Mortgage Edge 6 0 3 2 1 100 91 9 2 7 .583
3 Hitmen 6 0 2 3 1 90 106 -16 -10 5 .417
4 Beavers 6 0 2 4 0 68 83 -15 -12 4 .333

Playoff Schedule

Below is a list of the 2017 playoff games.

Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Comment
Sun. Aug. 20 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Hitmen
19 3rd (B2)
Mortgage Edge
19 1st Round
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Brunet Realty 89ers
20 2nd (B1)
Beavers
21 1st Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
2 1st (A1)
The Lumberjacks
25 1st Round
Thu. Aug. 24 6:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
5 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
18 1st Round
8:00 PM 5th (A3)
Broadway Vipers
2 1st (A1)
The Lumberjacks
18 1st Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Brunet Realty 89ers
24 6th (B3)
Hitmen
16 1st Round
Tue. Aug. 29 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Hitmen
19 2nd (B1)
Beavers
12 1st Round
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Brunet Realty 89ers
21 3rd (B2)
Mortgage Edge
10 1st Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Broadway Vipers
14 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
6 1st Round
Thu. Aug. 31 6:30 PM 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
7 1st (A1)
The Lumberjacks
22 1st Round
8:00 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
12 5th (A3)
Broadway Vipers
30 1st Round
9:30 PM 3rd (B2)
Mortgage Edge
21 2nd (B1)
Beavers
2 1st Round
Thu. Sept. 7 6:30 PM 7th (B4)
Brunet Realty 89ers
12 2nd (B1)
Beavers
9 2nd Round
8:00 PM 6th (B3)
Hitmen
16 3rd (B2)
Mortgage Edge
18 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
5 1st (A1)
The Lumberjacks
23 2nd Round
Sun. Sept. 10 6:30 PM 5th (A3)
Broadway Vipers
6 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
25 2nd Round
8:00 PM 6th (B3)
Hitmen
4 2nd (B1)
Beavers
20 2nd Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Brunet Realty 89ers
29 3rd (B2)
Mortgage Edge
25 2nd Round
Tue. Sept. 12 6:30 PM 7th (B4)
Brunet Realty 89ers
13 6th (B3)
Hitmen
16 2nd Round
8:00 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
4 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
23 2nd Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Broadway Vipers
7 1st (A1)
The Lumberjacks
22 2nd Round
Sun. Sept. 17 6:30 PM 3rd (B2)
Mortgage Edge
7 2nd (B1)
Beavers
4 2nd Round
8:00 PM 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
15 1st (A1)
The Lumberjacks
19 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
7 5th (A3)
Broadway Vipers
23 2nd Round
Sat. Sept. 23 8:00 AM Pool A (4th)
Central Precast
1 Pool B (3rd)
Hitmen
16
9:30 AM Pool B (4th)
Beavers
Pool A (3rd)
Vipers
11:00 AM Pool A (2nd)
Kichesippi
17 Pool B (1st)
Brunet Realty
11
12:30 PM Pool B (2nd)
Mortgage Edge
7 Pool A (1st)
Lumberjacks
12
2:00 PM Hitmen
13 Vipers
16 Vipers B Champs
3:30 PM Kichesippi
3 Lumberjacks
18 Lumberjacks A Champs