2016 Playoffs

Below you will find the 2016 BMSPA playoff standings and schedule.

Playoff Standings

Pool A

Pool A contains teams from the regular season that ranked 1st (The Rock), 4th (Beavers), 5th (Kichesippi) and 8th (Central Precast Finest).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 Beavers 6 0 5 1 0 91 46 45 34 10 0.833
2 Kichesippi 6 0 3 3 0 89 69 20 -2 6 0.500
3 The Rock 6 0 3 3 0 75 62 13 10 6 0.500
4 Central Precast Finest 6 0 1 5 0 35 113 -78 -42 2 0.167

Pool B

Pool B contains teams from the regular season that ranked 2nd (Boston Pizza), 3rd (The 89ers), 6th (Broadway Vipers) and 7th (Hitmen).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 The 89ers 6 0 4 2 0 109 82 27 26 8 0.667
2 Hitmen 6 0 4 2 0 80 66 14 4 8 0.667
3 Broadway Vipers 6 0 2 4 0 59 92 -33 -22 4 0.333
4 Boston Pizza 6 0 2 4 0 64 72 -8 -8 4 0.333

Playoff Schedule

Below is a list of the 2016 playoff games.

Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Comment
Sun. Aug. 21 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
17 3rd (B2)
The 89ers
18 1st Round
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
11 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
17 1st Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
0 1st (A1)
The Rock
10 1st Round
Forfeit
Mon. Aug. 22 6:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
9 4th (A2)
Beavers
25 1st Round
8:00 PM 5th (A3)
Kichesippi
25 1st (A1)
The Rock
13 1st Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
24 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
3 1st Round
Thu. Aug. 25 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
6 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
4 1st Round
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
18 3rd (B2)
The 89ers
17 1st Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Kichesippi
10 4th (A2)
Beavers
17 1st Round
Sun. Aug. 28 6:30 PM 4th (A2)
Beavers
6 1st (A1)
The Rock
9 1st Round
8:00 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
0 5th (A3)
Kichesippi
30 1st Round
9:30 PM 3rd (B2)
The 89ers
15 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
16 1st Round
Mon. Aug. 29 6:30 PM OPEN OPEN
8:00 PM OPEN OPEN
9:30 PM OPEN OPEN
Thu. Sept. 8 6:30 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
10 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
5 2nd Round
8:00 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
14 3rd (B2)
The 89ers
24 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
10 1st (A1)
The Rock
25 2nd Round
Mon. Sept. 12 6:30 PM 5th (A3)
Kichesippi
7 4th (A2)
Beavers
16 2nd Round
8:00 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
9 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
8 2nd Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
3 3rd (B2)
The 89ers
14 2nd Round
Sun. Sept. 18 6:30 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
14 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
10 2nd Round
8:00 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
2 4th (A2)
Beavers
17 2nd Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Kichesippi
11 1st (A1)
The Rock
9 2nd Round
Mon. Sept. 19 6:30 PM 3rd (B2)
The 89ers
21 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
14 2nd Round
8:00 PM 4th (A2)
Beavers
10 1st (A1)
The Rock
9 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
14 5th (A3)
Kichesippi
6 2nd Round
Thu. Sept. 22 6:30 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
8:00 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
9:30 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
Sat. Sept. 24 8:00 AM Pool A (4th)
Central Precast Finest
10 Pool B (3rd)
Broadway Vipers
11
9:30 AM Pool B (4th)
Boston Pizza
10 Pool A (3rd)
The Rock
13
11:00 AM Pool A (2nd)
Kichesippi
8 Pool B (1st)
The 89ers
22
12:30 PM Pool B (2nd)
Hitmen
13 Pool A (1st)
Beavers
8
2:00 PM Winner 8:00am
Broadway Vipers
8 Winner 9:30am
The Rock
19
3:30 PM Winner 11:00am
The 89ers
10 Winner 12:30pm
Hitmen
11