2015 Playoffs

Below you will find the 2015 BMSPA playoff standings and schedule.

Playoff Standings

Pool A

Pool A contains teams from the regular season that ranked 1st (The Rock), 4th (Kichesippi), 5th (Hitmen) and 8th (Central Precast Finest).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 The Rock 6 0 6 0 0 121 43 78 53 12 1.000
2 Hitmen 6 0 4 2 0 89 59 30 12 8 0.667
3 Kichesippi 6 0 2 4 0 76 86 -10 -12 4 0.333
4 Central Precast Finest 6 0 0 6 0 30 128 -98 -53 0 0.000

Pool B

Pool B contains teams from the regular season that ranked 2nd (Boston Pizza), 3rd (Beavers), 6th (Broadway Vipers) and 7th (Destroyers).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 Boston Pizza 6 0 6 0 0 104 47 57 46 12 1.000
2 Beavers 6 0 4 2 0 100 62 38 28 8 0.667
3 Broadway Vipers 6 0 2 4 0 73 85 -12 -14 4 0.333
4 Destroyers 6 0 0 6 0 49 132 -83 -60 0 0.000

Playoff Schedule

Below is a list of the 2015 playoff games.

Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Comment
Thu. Aug. 20 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
3rd (B2)
Beavers
1st Round-Rain
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
1st Round-Rain
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
1st (A1)
The Rock
1st Round-Rain
Sun. Aug. 23 6:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
6 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
9 1st Round
8:00 PM 5th (A3)
Hitmen
8 1st (A1)
The Rock
11 1st Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
9 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
23 1st Round
Mon. Aug. 24 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
6 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
14 1st Round
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
9 3rd (B2)
Beavers
24 1st Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Hitmen
6 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
5 1st Round
Thu. Aug. 27 6:30 PM 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
14 1st (A1)
The Rock
24 1st Round
8:00 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
5 5th (A3)
Hitmen
33 1st Round
9:30 PM 3rd (B2)
Beavers
10 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
13 1st Round
Sun. Aug. 30 6:30 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
6 3rd (B2)
Beavers
13 1st Round-Aug. 20
8:00 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
7 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
23 1st Round-Aug. 20
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
9 1st (A1)
The Rock
24 1st Round-Aug. 20
Mon. Aug. 31 6:30 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
7 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
17 2nd Round
8:00 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
10 3rd (B2)
Beavers
19 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
0 1st (A1)
The Rock
22 2nd Round
Thu. Sept. 3 6:30 PM 5th (A3)
Hitmen
21 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
17 2nd Round
8:00 PM 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
7 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
22 2nd Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
9 3rd (B2)
Beavers
24 2nd Round
Thu. Sept. 10 6:30 PM 7th (B4)
Destroyers
8 6th (B3)
Broadway Vipers
21 2nd Round
8:00 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
8 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
23 2nd Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Hitmen
4 1st (A1)
The Rock
19 2nd Round
Mon. Sept. 14 6:30 PM 3rd (B2)
Beavers
10 2nd (B1)
Boston Pizza
15 2nd Round
8:00 PM 4th (A2)
Kichesippi
8 1st (A1)
The Rock
21 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Central Precast Finest
2 5th (A3)
Hitmen
17 2nd Round
Thu. Sept. 17 6:30 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
8:00 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
9:30 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
Sat. Sept. 19 8:00 AM Pool A (4th)
Central Precast Finest
Pool B (3rd)
Broadway Vipers
9:30 AM Pool B (4th)
Destroyers
Pool A (3rd)
Kichesippi
11:00 AM Pool A (2nd)
Hitmen
Pool B (1st)
Boston Pizza
12:30 PM Pool B (2nd)
Beavers
Pool A (1st)
The Rock
2:00 PM Winner 8:00am
Winner 9:30am
3:30 PM Winner 11:00am
Winner 12:30pm