2014 Playoffs

Below you will find the 2014 BMSPA playoff standings and schedule.

Playoff Standings

Pool A

Pool A contains teams from the regular season that ranked 1st (Cobras), 4th (Boston Pizza), 5th (Creppin) and 8th (Broadway Vipers).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 Cobras 6 0 5 1 0 76 50 26 26 10 0.833
2 Creppin 6 0 4 2 0 68 59 9 5 8 0.667
3 Boston Pizza 6 0 3 3 0 79 64 15 11 6 0.500
4 Broadway Vipers 6 0 0 6 0 62 112 -50 -42 0 0.000

Pool B

Pool B contains teams from the regular season that ranked 2nd (NewFound Recruiting), 3rd (The Rock), 6th (Beavers) and 7th (Hitmen).

Rank Team Name GP GR W L T RF RA +/- PO +/- PTS PCT
1 The Rock 6 0 5 1 0 112 71 41 35 10 0.833
2 NewFound Recruiting 6 0 3 3 0 98 72 26 10 6 0.500
3 Beavers 6 0 2 4 0 70 100 -30 -20 4 0.333
4 Hitmen 6 0 2 4 0 59 96 -37 -25 4 0.333

Playoff Schedule

Below is a list of the 2014 playoff games.

Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Comment
Thu. Aug. 21 6:20 PM 8th (A4)
Broadway Vipers
11 1st (A1)
Cobras
17 1st Round
7:55 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
6 2nd (B1)
NewFound Recruiting
23 1st Round
9:30 PM 6th (B3)
Beavers
18 3rd (B2)
The Rock
24 1st Round
Sun. Aug. 24 6:20 PM 8th (A4)
Broadway Vipers
15 4th (A2)
Boston Pizza
16 1st Round
7:55 PM 5th (A3)
Creppin
6 1st (A1)
Cobras
15 1st Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
11 6th (B3)
Beavers
12 1st Round
Mon. Aug. 25 6:20 PM 5th (A3)
Creppin
9 4th (A2)
Boston Pizza
8 1st Round
7:55 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
6 3rd (B2)
The Rock
15 1st Round
9:30 PM 6th (B3)
Beavers
9 2nd (B1)
NewFound Recruiting
8 1st Round
Thu. Aug. 28 6:20 PM 4th (A2)
Boston Pizza
3 1st (A1)
Cobras
11 1st Round
7:55 PM 8th (A4)
Broadway Vipers
8 5th (A3)
Creppin
23 1st Round
9:30 PM 3rd (B2)
The Rock
2 2nd (B1)
NewFound Recruiting
24 1st Round
Thu. Sept. 4 6:20 PM OPEN OPEN 1st Round
7:55 PM OPEN OPEN 1st Round
9:30 PM OPEN OPEN 1st Round
Sun. Sept. 7 6:20 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
16 2nd (B1)
NewFound Recruiting
13 2nd Round
7:55 PM 6th (B3)
Beavers
5 3rd (B2)
The Rock
25 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Broadway Vipers
10 1st (A1)
Cobras
19 2nd Round
Mon. Sept. 8 6:20 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
13 6th (B3)
Beavers
11 2nd Round
7:55 PM 8th (A4)
Broadway Vipers
11 4th (A2)
Boston Pizza
24 2nd Round
9:30 PM 5th (A3)
Creppin
10 1st (A1)
Cobras
3 2nd Round
Sun. Sept. 14 6:20 PM 5th (A3)
Creppin
7 4th (A2)
Boston Pizza
18 2nd Round
7:55 PM 6th (B3)
Beavers
15 2nd (B1)
NewFound Recruiting
19 2nd Round
9:30 PM 7th (B4)
Hitmen
7 3rd (B2)
The Rock
22 2nd Round
Mon. Sept. 15 6:20 PM 3rd (B2)
The Rock
24 2nd (B1)
NewFound Recruiting
11 2nd Round
7:55 PM 4th (A2)
Boston Pizza
10 1st (A1)
Cobras
11 2nd Round
9:30 PM 8th (A4)
Broadway Vipers
7 5th (A3)
Creppin
13 2nd Round
Thu. Sept. 18 6:20 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
7:55 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
9:30 PM OPEN OPEN 2nd Round
Sat. Sept. 20 8:00 AM Pool A (4th)
Vipers
10 Pool B (3rd)
Beavers
11
9:30 AM Pool B (4th)
Hitmen
4 Pool A (3rd)
Boston Pizza
11
11:00 AM Pool A (2nd)
Creppin
10 Pool B (1st)
The Rock
6
12:30 PM Pool B (2nd)
NewFound Recruiting
12 Pool A (1st)
Cobras
13
2:00 PM Winner 8:00am
Beavers
17 Winner 9:30am
Boston Pizza
18
3:30 PM Winner 11:00am
Creppin
5 Winner 12:30pm
Cobras
8